Skip to content
Animals Top
Home>Animals>Birds>Climbing birds
Animal Profile IUCN: LC

Caprimulgus hirundinaceus

Caprimulgus hirundinaceus,Pygmy Nightjar

南美洲(包括哥伦比亚、委内瑞拉、圭亚那、苏里南、厄瓜多尔、秘鲁、玻利维亚、巴拉圭、巴西、智利、阿根廷、乌拉圭和马尔维纳斯群岛(也被称为福克兰群岛))侏夜鹰学名Caprimulgus hirundinaceus,外文名Pygmy Nightjar,具体习性不详。保护野生动物,杜绝野味。维护生态平衡,人人有责!

Climbing birds
Scientific Name
Caprimulgus hirundinaceus,Pygmy Nightjar
Length
No textual research information is available
Weight
No textual research information is available
Lifespan
No textual research information is available
IUCN Status
LC
Advertisement

Table of Contents

    南美洲(包括哥伦比亚、委内瑞拉、圭亚那、苏里南、厄瓜多尔、秘鲁、玻利维亚、巴拉圭、巴西、智利、阿根廷、乌拉圭和马尔维纳斯群岛(也被称为福克兰群岛))

    侏夜鹰学名Caprimulgus hirundinaceus,外文名Pygmy Nightjar,具体习性不详。

    5b8665d062d9f2d38391aa05a0ec8a136127ccc8_九雷图片转换器.jpg

    e965103f6709c93d1c66801d963df8dcd0005433_九雷图片转换器.jpg

    保护野生动物,杜绝野味。

    维护生态平衡,人人有责!


    Tags

    At a glance

    Profile Details

    Key characteristics, appearance, and habitat information.

    Traits & Behavior

    Appearance

    The details are unknown.

    Distribution & Habitat

    South America (including Colombia, Venezuela, Guyana, Suriname, Ecuador, Peru, Bolivia, Paraguay, Brazil, Chile, Argentina, Uruguay, and the Malvinas Islands (also known as the Falkland Islands))

    Quick answers

    Caprimulgus hirundinaceus FAQs

    Follow your curiosity

    Keep Exploring Animals

    Read more about animal biology, compare similar-looking species, or browse the animal encyclopedia.